Archive Page 2

Elly Tran… objects in photo are larger then they may appear

Alrite guys lets try to keep our pants on for this one, preferably pants with no zipper because I just broke three. This girls got it from top to bottom. Cute face, fair skin, style, and those huge knockers that takes up about half the picture. I mean really, is she hiding cantaloupes under her shirt? my eye-ball’s stuck on replay. She has become a worldwide sensation making her appearance in Vietnam to China recently Korea. Its like her voluptuous boobies cuteness are free VIP passes around the world. Two things are certain, this wont be the last you hear about Elly Tran (atleast from my  blog) and rest assure that she doesn’t have to worry about drowning packing those flotation devices ^___^. Oh yeah, did I mention she has huge boobies?

Real name: Tran Kim Hong

Nick name: Elly Tran Ha

Birthday: 6/8/1987 (22 years old)

Height: 5′6″ (168 cm)

Weight: 104 lbs (47 kb)

Measurements (inches): 35-23-35

Measurements (cm): 88-58-90

Blood group: A

(Funny how they decided to right her measurement in both units of length. I guess its too big for one unit of length ;P)

Ung Hoang Phuc + RnB = Good?… YES!!

It’s no typo and no ones has hack my account. If you understood the headline’s equation then you might just be as surprised as I am. I never liked Ung Hoang Phuc before but this song actually get the nod of approval.

The beat sounds real and legit(not stolen form another artist but correct me if I’m wrong in the comment box) and the lyrics actually have a meaning. However i still must rant on alot of the bad, such as the 15sec of bad rap, poor video, and un-synchronized choreography.

First off, please for hundredth time, can we not start intro a Viet rap part into a song with “chyea its your boy …”. I mean, thank you captain obvious, but I can clearly see that its Ung Hoang Phuc. The video looked terrible IMO. It looked like someone used a point and shoot camera to record it and threw in alot of techo editting to try to save it, which didn’t happen. It would also have been nice to have used a “background” to fill up the “back”. The choreography was another flop. If the dance wasn’t bad enough, they all seemed liked they were dancing to different song. Nothing was in sync with the music other than the equalizer in the back and even then I question that.

Now on to the good. I really do think that this is a good song as long as your not “watching it” and can get passed the rap part. I think Ung Hoang Phuc found a good and solid style genre. I never liked him before when he was singing pop but now my view might change. All he needs to do now is gets his dance moves together and slap on a full shirt.

The start of a beautiful relationship

Hello and a Happy New year to all my new and potential viewers. If you stumbled upon this web blog I am happy to know you share the same or at least similar interest toward the Vietnamese entertainment industry. I created this blog to report my opinion on the things that I feel needs to be brought up to the attention of the Vietnamese community. I was brought up into a very Vietnamese cultured and traditional environment, commonly known as a F.O.B family. I grew up when the Vietnamese entertainment industry was limited and listening to Lam Truong, Minh Tuyet, and Cam Ly (this was when Vietnamese music has two real genre; folk *vomit* and pop). I don’t even recall seeing any Vietnamese movie that was non war related or title “Paris by Night”(not even real movie; more like cai luong *vomit* and some music video). Now the Vietnamese music has changed so much, for the better, we now have rock, RnB, hip-hop, techno, etc though it not great but at least we have it. We now have really good movies that are capable of being watched without falling asleep and drooling on oneself.

So as I have already mentioned, I created this website to state MY opinion of both the good and bad of the Vietnamese entertainment industry. It is great to see the Vietnamese entertainment industry grow and I’m liking the change overall, I just think it need to follow a different path.

I bid you farewell and hope to see you soon become regular readers on my blog.


Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 1 other follower

May 2017
M T W T F S S
« Mar    
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031